TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311B-20)

TP-LINK SKU: TL-FC311A-20
TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311B-20)

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber (Compatible with TL-FC311B-20)

TP-LINK SKU: TL-FC311A-20
Regular price $64.90 AUD Sale price $59.00 AUD Save $5.90 AUD
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Australia Wide Shipping
  • Free returns
  • Australian Warranty
  • Secure payments
  • Inventory on the way

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter

• 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
• Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 & TL-FC311B-20)

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0ËšC to 50ËšC (32ËšF to 122ËšF)
Storage Temperature -40ËšC to 70ËšC (-40ËšF to 158ËšF)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media • Single-mode Fiber
• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7×2.9×1.1 in (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)
Wave Length 1550 nm TX, 1310 nm RX

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Recently viewed