TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media Extends fiber distance up to 20km

TP-LINK SKU: MC110CS
TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media Extends fiber distance up to 20km

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media Extends fiber distance up to 20km

TP-LINK SKU: MC110CS
Regular price $64.90 AUD Sale price $59.00 AUD Save $5.90 AUD
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Australia Wide Shipping
  • Free returns
  • Australian Warranty
  • Secure payments
  • Inventory on the way

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19' system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Recently viewed